Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Denison Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Denison AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Denison Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Denison TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Denison Crime Index 12205016.94479.3
 
Denison Violent Crimes 92378.3553.5
Denison Murders 14.17
Denison Rapes 520.633.1
Denison Robberies 2394.6205.8
Denison Aggravated Assaults 63259.1336.5
 
Denison Property Crimes 11284638.53906.1
Denison Burglaries 2701110.3813.2
Denison Larceny/Thefts 79332612601.7
Denison Motor Vehicle Thefts 65267.3501.5
 
Denison Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Denison crime collection area population of 24,318.
  • Denison crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Denison crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Denison

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Denison crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Denison crime level is worse than national average.

 DENISON STATISTICS
 Denison Population: 22773
 Male Population: 10719
 Female Population: 12054
 Households: 9185
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Denison Population
Denison Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement